Jonathan Swift

Jonathan Swift

Franklin Library 100 Best Loved Books Dickens Dumas Twain Austin Bronte Voltaire
Franklin Library 100 Best Loved Books Dickens Dumas Twain Austin Bronte Voltaire
$1,250.00
Time Remaining: 29d 15h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $1,250.00
Buy It Now
1812 VINTAGE WORKS OF THE REV JONATHAN SWIFT 4 VOLS 5 11 17 18
1812 VINTAGE WORKS OF THE REV JONATHAN SWIFT 4 VOLS 5 11 17 18
$9.99
Time Remaining: 11h 51m
Huge Lot of 16 Vintage Heritage Press Books with Slipcases Slipcovers
Huge Lot of 16 Vintage Heritage Press Books with Slipcases Slipcovers
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $100.00
Buy It Now
Vintage Rare Gullivers Travels By Jonathan Swift NR
Vintage Rare Gullivers Travels By Jonathan Swift NR
$2.99
Time Remaining: 3d 5h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $2.99
Buy It Now
Swift GULLIVERS TRAVELS Edward Bawden illus Folio Society fine copy 1992
Swift GULLIVERS TRAVELS Edward Bawden illus Folio Society fine copy 1992
$15.31 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 6h 57m
Easton Press Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift
Easton Press Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift
$15.00
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 23m
Gullivers Travels Jonathan Swift Illustrated Arthur Rackham 1939 DJ
Gullivers Travels Jonathan Swift Illustrated Arthur Rackham 1939 DJ
$179.95
Time Remaining: 28d 6h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $179.95
Buy It Now
GULLIVERS TRAVELS by Jonathan Swift Easton Press 1976 Fine Leather
GULLIVERS TRAVELS by Jonathan Swift Easton Press 1976 Fine Leather
$15.80 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 15m
Easton Press Gullivers TravelsJonathan Swift
Easton Press Gullivers TravelsJonathan Swift
$10.85 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 13h 51m
Works of Dr Jonathan Swift 1765 London original binding in 25 vol rare
Works of Dr Jonathan Swift 1765 London original binding in 25 vol rare
$1,200.00
Time Remaining: 5d 13h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $1,200.00
Buy It Now
1943 Alices Adventures in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll
1943 Alices Adventures in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll
$300.26
Time Remaining: 1h 54m
100 GREATEST 103 LEATHER BOUND EASTON PRESS BOOKS COMPLETE SET +MORE New unREAD
100 GREATEST 103 LEATHER BOUND EASTON PRESS BOOKS COMPLETE SET +MORE New unREAD
$4,500.00
Time Remaining: 5d 11h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $4,500.00
Buy It Now
Helshams Lectures Lectures in Natural Philosophy 5th Edition 1777
Helshams Lectures Lectures in Natural Philosophy 5th Edition 1777
$15.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 14h 23m
1931 Myths and Legends of the Middle Ages by H A Guerber
1931 Myths and Legends of the Middle Ages by H A Guerber
$300.26
Time Remaining: 1h 49m
Franklin Full Leather Tristram Shandy by Laurence Sterne100 Greatest w Notes
Franklin Full Leather Tristram Shandy by Laurence Sterne100 Greatest w Notes
$46.00
Time Remaining: 29d 11h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $46.00
Buy It Now
Random Truths in Common Things by JR Vernon
Random Truths in Common Things by JR Vernon
$77.43
Time Remaining: 1h 49m
CIRCA 1960 BLACKIE  SON GULLIVERS TRAVELS BOOK BY JONATHAN SWIFT
CIRCA 1960 BLACKIE SON GULLIVERS TRAVELS BOOK BY JONATHAN SWIFT
$3.16
Time Remaining: 12h 10m
Advice on Marriage Ben Franklin Jonathan Swift Peter Pauper
Advice on Marriage Ben Franklin Jonathan Swift Peter Pauper
$20.00
Time Remaining: 11d 2h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00
Buy It Now
Life of Giordano Bruno the Nolan by I Frith in 1887
Life of Giordano Bruno the Nolan by I Frith in 1887
$300.26
Time Remaining: 1h 54m
Jonathan Swift The Drapiers Letters Edited by Temple Scott 1900 Limited Ed
Jonathan Swift The Drapiers Letters Edited by Temple Scott 1900 Limited Ed
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 6m
Sothebys 19th Century European Art 2008
Sothebys 19th Century European Art 2008
$19.99
Time Remaining: 6d 15h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
Buy It Now
PUNCH 1880
PUNCH 1880
$77.43
Time Remaining: 1h 49m
Franklin Library Gullivers Travels Joanthan Swift 1979
Franklin Library Gullivers Travels Joanthan Swift 1979
$12.00
Time Remaining: 4d 5h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00
Buy It Now
Britain  Her Neighbours Book Six From 1688 the Modern World
Britain Her Neighbours Book Six From 1688 the Modern World
$77.43
Time Remaining: 1h 49m
The Silmarillion by JRR Tolkien 1977
The Silmarillion by JRR Tolkien 1977
$300.26
Time Remaining: 1h 49m
The Norton Anthology of English Literature Eighth Edition Volume 1 The Midd
The Norton Anthology of English Literature Eighth Edition Volume 1 The Midd
$12.65
Time Remaining: 29d 14h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $12.65
Buy It Now
Easton Press Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift Leather
Easton Press Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift Leather
$19.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 17h 38m
A Son of Mammon by G B Burgin
A Son of Mammon by G B Burgin
$316.06
Time Remaining: 1h 49m
Gullivers Travels and Robin Hood by Johnathan Swift Illustrated by LT Atherley
Gullivers Travels and Robin Hood by Johnathan Swift Illustrated by LT Atherley
$8.00
Time Remaining: 6d 14h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00
Buy It Now
Carisbrooke Library 1 SWIFT Jonathan The TALE OF A TUB and Other Works 1889
Carisbrooke Library 1 SWIFT Jonathan The TALE OF A TUB and Other Works 1889
$9.99
Time Remaining: 14h 11m
Gullivers in Giantland  Gullivers in Lilliput Colour Plts HB 1913 4
Gullivers in Giantland Gullivers in Lilliput Colour Plts HB 1913 4
$12.58
Time Remaining: 19d 22m
Buy It Now for only: $12.58
Buy It Now
Every horse by Frank Hart
Every horse by Frank Hart
$77.43
Time Remaining: 1h 49m
Antique Book GULLIVERS TRAVELS 1940 Hardback Jonathan Swift Erwin L Hess
Antique Book GULLIVERS TRAVELS 1940 Hardback Jonathan Swift Erwin L Hess
$9.95
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 49m
1824 3vols The Lives of the Most Eminent English Poets by Samuel Johnson
1824 3vols The Lives of the Most Eminent English Poets by Samuel Johnson
$268.65
Time Remaining: 4d 3h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $268.65
Buy It Now
Poetical Works by Robert Burns
Poetical Works by Robert Burns
$77.43
Time Remaining: 1h 49m
Gullivers Travels  Jonathan Swift  Heritage Press 1940 Illustrated
Gullivers Travels Jonathan Swift Heritage Press 1940 Illustrated
$14.99
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
Buy It Now
Gullivers Travels The Voyages to Lilliput by Swift 1914 copyright hardcover
Gullivers Travels The Voyages to Lilliput by Swift 1914 copyright hardcover
$12.00
Time Remaining: 6d 19h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00
Buy It Now
1958 GULLIVERS TRAVELS AND OTHER STORIES DJ Jonathan Swift VINTAGE
1958 GULLIVERS TRAVELS AND OTHER STORIES DJ Jonathan Swift VINTAGE
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 11h 55m
1947 GULLIVERS TRAVELS DJ Jonathan Swift VINTAGE Illustrated for Children
1947 GULLIVERS TRAVELS DJ Jonathan Swift VINTAGE Illustrated for Children
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 11h 54m
T H WHITE Mistress Masham Repose Slipcase Fairy Tale Fantasy Children Literature
T H WHITE Mistress Masham Repose Slipcase Fairy Tale Fantasy Children Literature
$15.99
Time Remaining: 22d 15h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
Buy It Now
1945 GULLIVERS TRAVELS by Jonathan Swift Vintage Hardcover
1945 GULLIVERS TRAVELS by Jonathan Swift Vintage Hardcover
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 37m
Franklin Library 25th Annv GREAT BOOKS OF WESTERN WORLD 96 vols Limited Ed
Franklin Library 25th Annv GREAT BOOKS OF WESTERN WORLD 96 vols Limited Ed
$8,950.00
Time Remaining: 6d 17h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $8,950.00
Buy It Now
Gullivers Travels Jonathan Swift Grosset  Dunlap
Gullivers Travels Jonathan Swift Grosset Dunlap
$4.99
Time Remaining: 1d 14h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $6.00
Buy It Now
Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift 1945 Doubleday  Company Inc
Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift 1945 Doubleday Company Inc
$17.99
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $19.79
Buy It Now
HOW TO TALK TO A LIBERALIF YOU MUST1ST EDITION 1ST PRINT ANN COULTER 2004 HCDJ
HOW TO TALK TO A LIBERALIF YOU MUST1ST EDITION 1ST PRINT ANN COULTER 2004 HCDJ
$12.95
Time Remaining: 28d 18h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $12.95
Buy It Now
GULLIVERS TRAVELS by JONATHAN SWIFT  The Novel Library Series 1947 1st
GULLIVERS TRAVELS by JONATHAN SWIFT The Novel Library Series 1947 1st
$7.89
Time Remaining: 4d 7h 59m
1695 HISTORY OF ENGLAND SIR WILLIAM TEMPLE BARONET 1ST EDITION FULL LEATHER RARE
1695 HISTORY OF ENGLAND SIR WILLIAM TEMPLE BARONET 1ST EDITION FULL LEATHER RARE
$76.00 (8 Bids)
Time Remaining: 6d 15h 8m
1812 The Works of Jonathan Swift 3 volumes Poor shape
1812 The Works of Jonathan Swift 3 volumes Poor shape
$12.60
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $12.60
Buy It Now
A COLLECTION OF ELEVEN ANTIQUE HARDBOUND BOOKS POETRY HISTORY NOVELS ESSAYS
A COLLECTION OF ELEVEN ANTIQUE HARDBOUND BOOKS POETRY HISTORY NOVELS ESSAYS
$24.99
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 50m
Vintage Book Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift The Lowell Press Undated
Vintage Book Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift The Lowell Press Undated
$7.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 3m
Lot of 25 LITERARY Literature Classics Book Home School Classroom
Lot of 25 LITERARY Literature Classics Book Home School Classroom
$16.95
Time Remaining: 28d 14h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $16.95
Buy It Now
Gullivers Travels Jonathan Swift Junior Deluxe Edition 1954 Hardcover Book
Gullivers Travels Jonathan Swift Junior Deluxe Edition 1954 Hardcover Book
$9.95
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 31m
Franklin Library 100 Greatest Books of All Time Complete Collection Ed Notes Inc
Franklin Library 100 Greatest Books of All Time Complete Collection Ed Notes Inc
$4,400.00
Time Remaining: 26d 18h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $4,400.00
Buy It Now
Cider With Rosie by Laurie Lee 1959
Cider With Rosie by Laurie Lee 1959
$300.26
Time Remaining: 1h 49m
Jonathan Swifts GULLIVERS TRAVELS Easton Press Leather 100 Greatest Books
Jonathan Swifts GULLIVERS TRAVELS Easton Press Leather 100 Greatest Books
$14.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 5d 10h 16m
The Franklin Library Jonathan Swift Gullivers Travels 1974 Full leather
The Franklin Library Jonathan Swift Gullivers Travels 1974 Full leather
$30.00
Time Remaining: 17d 8h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $30.00
Buy It Now
43 Volumes The Classics Club Published by Walter J Black New York c 1940 50
43 Volumes The Classics Club Published by Walter J Black New York c 1940 50
$130.00
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 37m
132 Book Set Easton Press Franklin Library 100 Greatest Books Ever Written +
132 Book Set Easton Press Franklin Library 100 Greatest Books Ever Written +
$2,100.00
Time Remaining: 5d 13h 45m
Franklin Library leather GULLIVERS TRAVELS Swift 1974
Franklin Library leather GULLIVERS TRAVELS Swift 1974
$24.98
Time Remaining: 25d 12h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $24.98
Buy It Now
1930 Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift 1st Edition Book Color Illustrations
1930 Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift 1st Edition Book Color Illustrations
$5.00
Time Remaining: 4d 3h 44m
Gullivers Travels Jonathan Swift Literary Guild DJ Nice
Gullivers Travels Jonathan Swift Literary Guild DJ Nice
$24.50
Time Remaining: 24d 17h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $24.50
Buy It Now
Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift Illustrated by Leonard Weisgard
Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift Illustrated by Leonard Weisgard
$19.99
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 36m
PyleHoward Pepper  SaltOr Seasoning For Young Folk1ST EDILLUST 1890
PyleHoward Pepper SaltOr Seasoning For Young Folk1ST EDILLUST 1890
$37.50
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 59m
Rare 1845 Gullivers Travels By Jonathan Swift
Rare 1845 Gullivers Travels By Jonathan Swift
$84.00
Time Remaining: 21d 14h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $84.00
Buy It Now
Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift 1947Collectors Item
Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift 1947Collectors Item
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
Buy It Now
1914 Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift w rare color plates EP Dutton  Co NR
1914 Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift w rare color plates EP Dutton Co NR
$14.99
Time Remaining: 1d 4h 16m
GULLIVERS TRAVELS1909Jonathan Swift  Illust
GULLIVERS TRAVELS1909Jonathan Swift Illust
$125.00
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00
Buy It Now
Mary Webb Gone to Earth  Precious Bane  Armour Wherein He Trusted
Mary Webb Gone to Earth Precious Bane Armour Wherein He Trusted
$5.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 10h 34m
journal to stellaby jonathan swift
journal to stellaby jonathan swift
$5.00
Time Remaining: 4d 3h 3m
Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift w Pastedown
Gullivers Travels by Jonathan Swift w Pastedown
$10.00
Time Remaining: 22d 2h
Buy It Now for only: $10.00
Buy It Now
PRIVACY The Right to Be Let Alone Morris Ernst  Alan U Schwartz Signed 1st 1962
PRIVACY The Right to Be Let Alone Morris Ernst Alan U Schwartz Signed 1st 1962
$10.00
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00
Buy It Now
Kitchen Confidential Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly Anthony Bourdain G
Kitchen Confidential Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly Anthony Bourdain G
$4.99
Time Remaining: 29d 5h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Buy It Now
GULLIVERS TRAVELS JONATHAN SWIFT GULLIVER TRAVEL Gullivers Easton Press Leather
GULLIVERS TRAVELS JONATHAN SWIFT GULLIVER TRAVEL Gullivers Easton Press Leather
$29.00
Time Remaining: 4d 17h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $32.00
Buy It Now
Jonathan Swift Works 1774 7 Volumes
Jonathan Swift Works 1774 7 Volumes
$200.00
Time Remaining: 4d 15h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $300.00
Buy It Now
25 Volumes CLASSICS OF LITERATURE Very Good Condition
25 Volumes CLASSICS OF LITERATURE Very Good Condition
$59.99
Time Remaining: 29d 8h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $59.99
Buy It Now
the british poets 1856 antique books
the british poets 1856 antique books
$99.99
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 20m
1767 DUBLIN LETTERS TO AND FROM DR JONATHAN SWIFT FROM THE YEAR 1703 TO 1743
1767 DUBLIN LETTERS TO AND FROM DR JONATHAN SWIFT FROM THE YEAR 1703 TO 1743
$24.50
Time Remaining: 4d 12h 40m
New Voyage Country of Houyhnhnms Gulliver Swift HC DJ
New Voyage Country of Houyhnhnms Gulliver Swift HC DJ
$24.50
Time Remaining: 18d 1h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $24.50
Buy It Now
Further Doings of Milly Molly Mandy by Joyce Lankester Brisley
Further Doings of Milly Molly Mandy by Joyce Lankester Brisley
$158.03
Time Remaining: 1h 49m
Androcles and the Lion by Bernard Shaw 1927
Androcles and the Lion by Bernard Shaw 1927
$158.03
Time Remaining: 1h 49m
Gullivers Travels Several Remote Nations of The World
Gullivers Travels Several Remote Nations of The World
$17.99
Time Remaining: 23d 16h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $17.99
Buy It Now
CARMEN 1915 1st  Ilust by the Rene Bull Elaborate BindingColor Plates WOW
CARMEN 1915 1st Ilust by the Rene Bull Elaborate BindingColor Plates WOW
$125.00
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $155.00
Buy It Now
English Spirit Rowse Essays in History  Literature
English Spirit Rowse Essays in History Literature
$9.99
Time Remaining: 24d 8h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
Buy It Now
1ST Modern Library P10A Gullivers Travels Paperback series
1ST Modern Library P10A Gullivers Travels Paperback series
$11.00
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 2m
BOOK GULLIVERS TRAVELS BY JONATHAN SWIFTDD
BOOK GULLIVERS TRAVELS BY JONATHAN SWIFTDD
$2.99
Time Remaining: 3d 5h 5m
1868 2vol Works of Jonathan Swift With Memoir by Thomas Roscoe
1868 2vol Works of Jonathan Swift With Memoir by Thomas Roscoe
$158.01
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $158.01
Buy It Now
Gullivers Travels Book 1912 Rand McNally Milo Winter Illustrations Jon Swift
Gullivers Travels Book 1912 Rand McNally Milo Winter Illustrations Jon Swift
$18.28
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 29m
GULLIVERS TRAVELS by JONATHAN SWIFT c1865 UNDATED ILLUSTRATED by T MORTON
GULLIVERS TRAVELS by JONATHAN SWIFT c1865 UNDATED ILLUSTRATED by T MORTON
$63.20
Time Remaining: 5d 46m
Everymans Library  60 Gullivers Travels Swift 1954
Everymans Library 60 Gullivers Travels Swift 1954
$8.99
Time Remaining: 15d 5h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99
Buy It Now
Jonathan Swifts GULLIVERS TRAVELS Harper  Bros copyright 1950
Jonathan Swifts GULLIVERS TRAVELS Harper Bros copyright 1950
$8.95
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95
Buy It Now

how can i get to Jonathan swift's house in duBlin?

this summer i'm visiting dublin and as I am a literature lover I would like to visit Jonathan Swift's house but I dont know how to get there, I even dont know how the zone is called. how can i get there?

What more places do you recommend me to visit?

This website has all about Jonathan Swift and also it is a tourism website for Dublin in general, I'm sure you will find the information you need http://www.visitdublin.com/Asset/See_and_Do/Jonathan_Swift_1667-1745

All you need do when you arrive in Dublin is visit the Tourist Information Office and they will have leaflets/maps etc on loads of things to do.

The city bus tour is supposed to be great, it stops at all the major attractions and you can hop off the bus and then catch another one later on and go to the next interesting place.